Canasvieras Praia Norte
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-room Canasvieras Praia Norte Florianopolis apartment boasts a convenient location within 5 minutes' walk of the bustling urban Praia de Canasvieiras Beach. The apartment is situated 21 km from Main Bus train station and just around the corner from Avenida Milton Leite da Costa bus station.
The 45 m² apartment is nestled in Canasvieiras, which is a great choice for travelers interested in shopping, walking along the coast and watching the sun rise, around 10 minutes' walk from the Canasvieiras Commercial Center. Within a 6-km distance of Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment you will find the hilltop Sao Jose da Ponta Grossa Fortress. The lively oceanfront retail plaza "Jurere Open Shopping" is about a 15-minute drive from the property.
The apartment offers a balcony, a terrace, and a living room, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the accommodation. Additionally, you'll find a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Guests staying at Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a mini-kitchen, and a dining area. A terrace is a great place to dine and enjoy a drink.
- Local attractions
- Ponta das Canas Beach4.3 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz35 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment?
Guests of Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the large Show Water Park, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are the lively oceanfront retail plaza "Jurere Open Shopping" (4.4 km) as well as the 18th-century Sao Jose da Ponta Grossa Fortress (6 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment?
A stay at Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment begins at $130. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment?
Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:30, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Churrasco ao Vivo, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Argentinean dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante Trilegal, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found a mere 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Canasvieras Praia Norte apartment provides an equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 45 square meters.